Results - 2016

  • Print
PositionTimeRace numberNameClubCat.
1 0:38:47 7 Stuart Bond Dark Peak FR MOpen
2 0:40:46 290 Billy Cartwright Matlock AC MOpen
3 0:41:58 300 Steve Franklin Totley MOpen
4 0:42:03 94 Adam Taylor dark peak MOpen
5 0:42:22 5 Andrew Stuart Beeston AC MOpen
6 0:42:40 329 Bradley Gram-Hanson redhill road runners MOpen
7 0:42:45 173 Anthony Squire Holme Pierrepont MOpen
8 0:43:00 289 Jack Millar SHUOC MJ22
9 0:43:18 47 Paul Butcher Mansfield Harriers & AC MV50
10 0:43:36 166 Martyn James Porter Valley MOpen
11 0:43:57 21 Chris Jackson Glossopdale MOpen
12 0:44:01 78 Anthony Rosevar Southwell MOpen
13 0:44:09 288 Jack Wright Ambleside MJ22
14 0:44:14 50 Andrew Lake Esk Valley Fell Club MV40
15 0:44:20 151 David Greenwood HPRC MV40
16 0:44:32 136 Jake Lane Unattached MOpen
17 0:44:42 129 Austin Frost dark peak MV40
18 0:44:50 106 Samuel Williams-Duncan Dark Peak FR MOpen
19 0:44:51 82 Kenny Malton Shelton Striders MOpen
20 0:44:57 13 Graham Muffatt Dark Peak FR MV40
21 0:45:11 313 lauren McNeil Unattached FJ18
22 0:45:25 135 Kieran Allanson Achille Ratti MJ22
23 0:45:43 325 Max Wainwright Dark Peak FR MJ22
24 0:45:51 76 Andrew Wainwright Unattached MV40
25 0:45:52 15 Jim Semmelroth Southwell RC MOpen
26 0:45:56 163 Alex Rourke Unattached MOpen
27 0:46:10 56 Steve Bell Dark Peak FR MV50
28 0:46:13 103 Michael Tonkens Porter Valley Plodders MOpen
29 0:46:21 66 Simon Choppin CGCC MOpen
30 0:46:40 18 Gareth Phoenix Hallamshire Harriers MV40
31 0:46:48 310 David Robinette Unattached MJ22
32 0:46:51 264 Colin Ward Ilkeston RC MV40
33 0:46:53 16 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC MV40
34 0:47:00 58 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers MV40
35 0:47:14 62 Marcel Darling Shelton Striders MV40
36 0:47:24 28 David Hulley Stockport Harriers MV40
37 0:47:33 14 Paul Grogan Southwell RC MV50
38 0:47:51 6 Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers MV40
39 0:47:53 89 Rob Pilling Porter Valley Plodder MV40
40 0:47:57 245 mark goodison totley MV50
41 0:48:24 86 Joshua Cooper Sheffield University MJ22
42 0:49:01 20 Mark Davies Redhill Roadrunners MOpen
43 0:49:05 48 Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders MOpen
44 0:49:11 174 George Yates dark peak MV40
45 0:49:18 68 Helen Elmore dark peak FV40
46 0:49:25 259 Mario Rocchelli Long Eaton RC MOpen
47 0:49:27 155 Matty Brennan Erewash Valley RC MOpen
48 0:49:40 308 Peter Watson Erewash MOpen
49 0:50:00 169 Sinon Armitstead Unattached MOpen
50 0:50:06 153 Zoe Proctor Pennine FR FOpen
51 0:50:07 97 Alex Moore Sheffield University MOpen
52 0:50:11 279 Darran Hawkins Pennine FR MV50
53 0:50:12 254 Ellie Crownshaw dark peak FJ22
54 0:50:24 34 Mick Archer Dark Peak FR MV50
55 0:50:28 98 Jon Osborne Unattached MOpen
56 0:50:32 72 Hellen Thornhill Buxton FJ18
57 0:50:37 39 Mark Jacobi Totley AC MV50
58 0:50:42 265 Jonathan Sewell Buxton AC MV40
59 0:50:56 70 Simon Conroy dark peak MV40
60 0:50:58 32 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham MV40
61 0:51:19 75 Richard Bouglas Buxton AC MOpen
62 0:51:25 314 Gareth Hague Steel City Striders MOpen
63 0:51:34 140 Nick Jeffries Unattached MV40
64 0:51:48 258 Robin Mitton Pennine MOpen
65 0:51:54 42 Andy Barnett Dark Peak FR MV50
66 0:51:58 4 Richard Walker Unattached MV40
67 0:51:59 122 Jon Sanderson Totley MV40
68 0:52:07 49 Alan Bocking Cheshire Hill Racers MV60
69 0:52:12 261 Dai Bedwell D.V.O. MV40
70 0:52:14 154 Mark Jelbert Unattached MOpen
71 0:52:21 96 Alec Hartley CGCC MOpen
72 0:52:25 168 Julian Grant Unattached MV50
73 0:52:29 320 Ben Goddard Unattached MOpen
74 0:52:36 85 Dave Sykes dark Peak FR MV40
75 0:52:38 119 Rob Moore Dark Peak MV40
76 0:52:40 280 Anna Hoogkamer Ambleside FJ22
77 0:52:44 67 John Alexander CCCC MOpen
78 0:52:45 73 Nick Jones Buxton AC MV40
79 0:52:48 164 Gary McMahon redhill road runners MV60
80 0:52:51 84 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak FR FV40
81 0:52:54 318 Billy Naylor Tideswell MV40
82 0:53:27 81 Rick Aldred Buxton AC MV40
83 0:53:34 272 Sam Grover Unattached MJ22
84 0:53:42 257 James Stubbs Pennine Fell Runners MJ18
85 0:53:44 158 Phil Applegate Unattached MOpen
86 0:53:45 260 Adam Brown Steel City Striders MOpen
87 0:53:46 80 Leigh Stubbs Redhill Roadrunners MOpen
88 0:53:50 117 Matthew Lewis Unattached MOpen
89 0:53:51 322 George Russell Beeston AC MJ22
90 0:53:58 54 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC MV40
91 0:53:59 109 Rich Piggott Moorlands AC MOpen
92 0:54:04 25 Stephen Clarke Steel City Striders MOpen
93 0:54:12 44 Richard Parkin DVO MV40
94 0:54:18 127 Tim Raynor Mansfield MV50
95 0:54:25 247 nick baynes fat boys MV40
96 0:54:29 90 Hannah Bradley CFR FJ22
97 0:54:31 278 Stephen Kenworthy Unattached MV40
98 0:54:32 83 Simeon Cotterell Steel City Striders MOpen
99 0:54:35 29 Adrian Baker Dark Peak FR MV50
100 0:54:49 255 Michael Gouldin Unattached MV40
101 0:55:13 36 dom hewins fat boys MV40
102 0:55:20 156 Martin Berry Unattached MV40
103 0:55:30 296 Glyn Sawford Holme Pierrepoint MV50
104 0:55:36 161 Neil Oxley Unattached MV60
105 0:55:45 60 James Norton Steel City Striders MOpen
106 0:55:47 309 Kevin Rhone Porter Valley MOpen
107 0:55:52 246 dean morris handsworth MV50
108 0:55:53 273 David Walsh redhill road runners MOpen
109 0:55:58 315 Simon Bolton Cheshire Hill Racers MV50
110 0:56:03 92 Simon Bond Fat Boys RC MV40
111 0:56:08 306 David Veryard Bakewell MV50
112 0:56:10 71 Ross Martland Buxton MV40
113 0:56:22 121 Ruth Keeley Belper Harriers FOpen
114 0:56:23 3 Colin Wilshaw Pennine FR MV50
115 0:56:24 138 Jane Crowson dark Peak FV50
116 0:56:27 305 David Horton Belper MV40
117 0:56:35 256 Graham Barnes Unattached MV60
118 0:56:44 38 Steve Bennett NDRC MV50
119 0:56:49 88 Paul Lydon Unattached MV40
120 0:56:55 326 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak FR FV40
121 0:57:00 17 Andrew Wardle Rushcliffe Athletic MV40
122 0:57:07 324 Eleanor Wainwright Durham University FJ22
123 0:57:13 141 Jane Mellor Pennine Fell Runners FV50
124 0:57:19 303 Dorothy Kesterton Smiley Pacers FV60
125 0:57:23 118 Reece Horsfall handsworth Roadhogs MJ18
126 0:57:30 22 Roland Meylan Buxton AC MV40
127 0:57:31 145 Joe Buckman Steel City Striders MOpen
128 0:57:35 130 Michael Squires Steel City MV40
129 0:57:57 79 Jo Bednall Buxton AC FV50
130 0:58:13 304 Jonathan Gudnor Notts MV50
131 0:58:17 271 Colin Perkins Unattached MOpen
132 0:58:18 112 Roger Spence Holme Pierpoint RC MV40
133 0:58:21 93 Richard Cowey Fat Boys RC MV40
134 0:58:24 321 Stuart Reece Unattached MOpen
135 0:58:25 31 David Bone Unattached MV50
136 0:58:33 293 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels MV50
137 0:58:35 91 Runner 91 Runner 91 Fat Boys RC MV40
138 0:58:39 104 Yvonne Peake Derwent Runners FOpen
139 0:58:44 1 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak FR FV40
140 0:58:51 35 Nick Bates Belper Harriers MV50
141 0:58:53 251 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV60
142 0:58:58 149 Wayne Forster Steel City Striders MOpen
143 0:59:01 323 Paul Burchell Long Eaton RC MV50
144 0:59:04 120 Darren Wallis Pennine MV40
145 0:59:07 160 Dave Watson North Derbyshire RC MV50
146 0:59:15 124 Jimmy Sharman Steel MOpen
147 0:59:18 162 Darren Joseph-Bristow Hallamshire Harriers MV40
148 0:59:19 263 Andrew Lewis Handsworth Road Hogs MV50
149 0:59:24 69 Rob Cole dark peak MOpen
150 0:59:28 33 Andy Prichard Porter Valley Plodders MV50
151 0:59:31 268 Rob Willis Totley AC MV40
152 0:59:34 302 Kate Wray Shelton Striders FOpen
153 0:59:35 27 Jennifer Hulley Stockport Harriers FV40
154 0:59:41 316 Jo Brown Totley AC FOpen
155 0:59:50 46 Gina Granger Holme Pierpoint RC FV40
=155 0:59:50 157 Paul Bennett Unattached MOpen
157 1:00:01 301 Gayle Gamble Smiley Pacers FV40
158 1:00:04 319 Martin Slack Unattached MV40
159 1:00:07 10 Pat Goodall Totley AC FV60
160 1:00:21 144 charles Dunning Unattached MV40
161 1:00:32 172 Michael Bamford Unattached MOpen
162 1:00:48 327 Peter Stenton Dark Peak FR MJ22
163 1:01:06 297 Tom Briggs Unattached MV40
164 1:01:13 12 David Walker Unattached MV50
165 1:01:18 40 Rodrigo Carvalho Unattached MOpen
166 1:01:19 167 Colin Hallam High Peak RC MOpen
167 1:01:24 115 Ruth jacobs Smiley Paces FV50
168 1:01:25 102 Andy Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs MV40
169 1:01:37 298 Fiona Panes Smiley Paces FV40
170 1:01:42 19 Trevor Burton Steel City Striders MV50
171 1:01:44 147 Nikki Moir Unattached FOpen
172 1:01:45 171 Steve Brandreth Porter Valley MV40
173 1:01:54 52 Andrew Watkins Tideswell MV50
=173 1:01:54 284 Phill Cunnington-Hall Unattached MOpen
175 1:01:57 51 Robert Hemiway Unattached MJ22
176 1:02:03 299 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV50
177 1:02:11 64 David Ridding Matlock AC MV40
178 1:02:17 113 Steve Graves Belper Harriers MV40
179 1:02:45 126 Michael Richardson Handsworth MV50
180 1:03:00 110 Nick Lander Erewash Valley RC MV50
181 1:03:04 131 Dominic Maloney Unattached MOpen
182 1:03:06 37 Susan Ward Belper Harriers FV50
183 1:03:18 57 Andrew Bragg Totley AC MV40
184 1:03:20 24 Heather Wallis Steel City Striders FOpen
185 1:03:37 139 Christopher O'Donnell Ilkeston RC MV40
186 1:03:41 105 Robert Stewart Bradwell Hardmen MV40
187 1:03:46 307 Danielle Watson Erewash FOpen
188 1:03:52 125 Andy Green Steel City MV50
189 1:03:58 30 Ian Macnamee Erewash Valley RC MV40
190 1:04:20 137 Kieron Bruce Barnsley Harriers MOpen
191 1:04:37 114 Helen Soiris Belper Harriers FV50
192 1:04:38 63 Simon Mccormick Unattached MV40
193 1:04:40 270 Peter Henley Redhill Road Runners MV40
194 1:04:43 176 Claire Carter 3 Late Ladies! FOpen
195 1:04:44 150 Tracy Hamilton Worksop Harriers AC FV40
196 1:04:53 277 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR MV60
197 1:05:00 249 Joanne McLean Worksop Harriers AC FV40
198 1:05:02 328 Simon Fagg Unattached MOpen
199 1:05:17 59 Ralph Roberts Unattached MOpen
200 1:05:43 41 Stuart Whittaker Erewash Valley RC MV70
201 1:05:59 285 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV50
202 1:06:11 295 Amanda Hibbert Holme Pierpoint RC FV40
203 1:06:27 23 Mir Jansen Steel City Striders FV50
204 1:06:36 252 Helen Bamill Unattached FV40
205 1:06:41 287 Chris Owens SHUOC MJ22
206 1:06:50 128 Adrian Bellingham Mansfield MV50
207 1:07:00 311 Milena Von Und Eur Muhden Unattached FJ22
208 1:07:39 286 D Prentice Unattached MV50
209 1:07:50 8 Heather Fryer-Winder Buxton AC FV50
210 1:07:54 74 Gabrielle Halveston Ilkeston RC FV40
211 1:07:59 143 linda Hayles Calder Valley FV60
212 1:08:00 269 Carol Beattie Steel City FV60
213 1:08:04 283 Tim Cunnington Unattached MOpen
214 1:08:22 266 Penny Longstaff Unattached FOpen
215 1:08:40 101 Michele Thompson Handsworth FV40
216 1:08:45 9 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC MV60
217 1:09:36 146 Tim Clarke Unattached MV40
218 1:09:38 312 Bev Barnes Redhill Road unners FV50
219 1:09:45 276 Elizabeth Bridge Erewash Valley RC FV40
220 1:10:05 159 Richard Knowles Totley AC MV40
221 1:10:08 100 Rachel Grant Holme Pierrepont FV40
222 1:10:18 95 Bryony Clarke CACCU FOpen
223 1:10:21 61 Nicholas Pearson Unattached MV50
224 1:10:30 253 David Forshaw Buxton MV40
225 1:10:49 2 Steve Dewick Dark Peak FR MV50
226 1:11:19 294 Andrew Gale Unattached MOpen
227 1:11:21 175 Stephen Martin dark peak MV50
228 1:11:41 148 Patrick Dawson Unattached MOpen
229 1:12:00 317 Julie White Unattached FV40
230 1:12:01 177 Jennifer Stafford-Curtis 3 Late Ladies! FOpen
231 1:12:13 178 Emma Roderick Unattached FOpen
232 1:12:37 142 Steve Terry Totley AC MV60
233 1:12:47 267 Sean Orchard Unattached MV40
234 1:13:00 152 Shaun Goddard Unattached MV70
235 1:13:59 45 Joan Waller Dark Peak FR FV50
236 1:14:05 11 Michael Stubbs Unattached MV40
237 1:14:08 77 Diane Clews Totley FV50
238 1:14:12 179 Hanna Sahota Unattached FOpen
239 1:14:15 65 Lindsay Evans Totley AC FV40
240 1:14:22 53 Clare Eardley Long Eaton Running Club FV40
241 1:14:25 26 Naomi Rabin Steel City Striders FOpen
242 1:15:55 116 Bronwen Doyle Smiley Paces FV40
243 1:16:17 281 Katie Stretton Unattached FOpen
244 1:16:18 282 John Kenyon Holme Pierrepoint MV50
245 1:16:37 165 Robert Terry Belper Harriers MV40
246 1:16:48 170 Caroline Fuiller City of Sheffield AC FV50
247 1:16:53 262 Jo Chalmers Holme Pierpoint RC FV40
248 1:17:11 99 William Scott Holme Pierrepont MV60
249 1:17:20 111 Richard Garton Steel City Striders MV50
250 1:17:26 275 Caroline Wickham Erewash Valley RC FV50
251 1:17:31 132 Paul Page Beeston MV40
252 1:18:58 248 sally staveley worksop harriers FV50
253 1:19:02 292 Emma Beer Steel City Striders FOpen
254 1:19:04 291 David Perkins Steel City Striders MV40
255 1:19:17 274 Kathryn Walsh Redhill Roadrunners FV50
256 1:20:10 55 Chris Cregg Southwell RC MV60
257 1:30:06 107 Runner 107 Runner 107 Unattached FOpen
258 1:30:07 108 Manuel Orsi Unattached MOpen
259 1:30:38 87 Matt Glossop fat Boys MV50
260 1:31:01 250 kerry dickinson workshop harriers FV40
261 1:40:38 133 Harriet Cooke Unattached FJ18
262 1:40:39 134 Holly Jones Unattached FJ18
# rtd at Start 43 paul Addison DVO MV50
# rtd at Start 123 Eoin Connaughton dark Peak MV50