Results - 2015

Position Time Race Number Full Name Club Category
1 00,38,44 202 Dave Archer Dark Peak MSEN
2 00,39,54 71 pete hodges Dark Peak msen
3 00,40,28 117 josh williams Dark Peak msen
4 00,40,31 332 Simon O'Meara University of Sheffield Mount. Club MSEN
5 00,40,53 185 Christopher Leigh Pennine M40
6 00,41,00 124 steve franklin totley msen
7 00,41,04 246 alan taylor Dark Peak msen
8 00,41,15 127 gareth briggs Dark Peak m40
10 00,41,21 135 paul butcher Southwell m50
9 00,41,47 38 richard houghton pennine m50
11 00,41,56 205 Colin Bishop Saddleworth M40
12 00,42,03 269 stuart walker Dark Peak msen
13 00,42,14 211 Mark Leslie Burton Pennine M40
14 00,42,17 222 Michael Fanning Borrowdale M45
15 00,42,22 116 laurence percy Dark Peak msen
16 00,42,39 74 Andrew Wainwright Unattached M45
17 00,42,43 144 ben cartwright Matlock msen
18 00,42,46 203 Jack Ross Staffs Moorland MU23
19 00,42,51 234 Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers M40
20 00,42,54 1 Graham Moffatt Dark Peak M45
21 00,43,00 243 olivia walwyn Maccelesfield wsen
22 00,43,11 8 Luke Marshall Southwell MSEN
23 00,43,16 236 Tom Bush Pennine MSEN
24 00,43,20 171 steve bell Dark Peak m50
25 00,43,28 285 andrew davies Steel City Striders m45
26 00,43,29 111 andrew stuart beeston msen
27 00,43,42 344 mike nolan Dark Peak m45
28 00,43,47 266 peter hague Dark Peak m40
29 00,43,53 274 Edward James Belper Harriers MSEN
30 00,43,56 190 William Griffiths Pennine MSEN
31 00,44,07 132 simon dixon Dark Peak m45
32 00,44,10 62 stuart vas Unattached msen
33 00,44,12 187 Thomas Beaumont Poppycock Racing MSEN
34 00,44,19 61 Chris Jackson Glossopdale MSEN
35 00,44,28 359 anthony squire Holmpierpoint msen
36 00,44,42 85 David Bothell Team Raidlight MSEN
37 00,44,43 122 austin frost Dark Peak m40
38 00,44,49 206 Tom Bailey Beeston MSEN
39 00,44,55 60 Caitlin Rice Glossopdale WSEN
40 00,45,08 299 Richard James CGCC MSEN
41 00,45,20 30 Gareth K Phoenix Hallamshire Harriers M40
42 00,45,26 200 Steven Frazer Steel City Striders MSEN
43 00,45,29 337 alex rourke Unattached msen
44 00,45,32 137 bryan lomas congleton m45
45 00,46,00 84 Daniel McManus Royton Road Runners MSEN
46 00,46,07 75 noel curtis pennine m40
47 00,46,09 147 samuel williams Holmpierpoint msen
48 00,46,12 207 Beck Penty York Knowesmire Harriers WSEN
49 00,46,29 159 Paul Jibson Middleton Harriers M45
50 00,46,36 94 Fred Allingham Unattached MU23
51 00,46,38 14 Alan Bodell Royton Road Runners M50
52 00,46,41 59 Paul Grogan Southwell M50
53 00,46,48 67 Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M45
54 00,46,50 53 David Hulley Stockport Harriers MSEN
55 00,46,56 7 paul woolhouse Southwell M40
56 00,47,05 304 adam whitehead Unattached msen
57 00,47,12 362 paul stuart Steel City Striders m45
58 00,47,16 290 hazel tank totley WSEN
59 00,47,24 254 matthew burden totley msen
60 00,47,29 23 dicky wilkinson Dark Peak m55
62 00,47,37 191 Peter Hopley FRA M40
61 00,47,37 227 Bryan McKenna Buxton MSEN
63 00,47,42 128 Martin Dearden Staffs Moorland M40
64 00,47,43 175 James Hartley Hallamshire Harriers M40
65 00,47,45 143 s covroy Dark Peak m40
66 00,47,49 165 matthew grainge Holmpierpoint m40
67 00,47,56 130 dan lounds Unattached m45
68 00,47,56 251 jon osborne Unattached msen
69 00,48,12 93 Neil McGraw Glossopdale M40
70 00,48,15 352 ed murden long eaton m50
71 00,48,21 29 anthony rosevear Southwell msen
72 00,48,23 154 judith jepson Dark Peak w45
73 00,48,24 11 Michael Timm Steel City Striders M45
74 00,48,27 40 Colin Ward Ilkeston M40
75 00,48,31 157 Gary Chadderton Horwich Harriers M50
76 00,48,34 101 Robert Nicholas Activ 8 M40
77 00,48,47 347 Alex Elsworthy Goyt Valley M40
78 00,48,50 34 andy barnett Dark Peak m50
79 00,48,57 212 Chris Duffy Dark Peak MSEN
80 00,49,00 6 Simon Reed Dark Peak M55
81 00,49,01 39 mark quince buxton m50
82 00,49,02 89 mario rochecci long eaton msen
83 00,49,06 169 chris bennett Unattached msen
84 00,49,08 79 ian capleton Unattached msen
85 00,49,13 131 dan allen Tideswell mu23
86 00,49,16 63 ellie crownshaw Dark Peak wu23
87 00,49,19 98 Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs MSEN
88 00,49,20 92 Christopher Dawson Salford Harriers MSEN
89 00,49,28 334 paul horton Southwell m45
90 00,49,29 107 Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers M45
91 00,49,30 25 Ed Hoon Matlock MU23
92 00,49,32 195 James Taylor Unattached MSEN
93 00,49,39 348 matthew robinson Unattached msen
94 00,49,40 189 Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders MSEN
95 00,49,44 76 steph curns pennine w40
96 00,49,55 123 andrew mansfield Unattached msen
97 00,50,02 16 John Mooney Maccelesfield W55
98 00,50,06 49 Colin Smith South Yorkshire Orienteers M45
99 00,50,16 15 neil clarke Maccelesfield M50
100 00,50,19 69 Steven Allen Activ 8 MSEN
101 00,50,23 2 simon shaw Unattached M45
102 00,50,27 228 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M40
103 00,50,32 358 julian grant Unattached m50
104 00,50,35 91 sam drinkwater Maccelesfield mu23
105 00,50,42 235 Jon Hallam Dark Peak MSEN
106 00,50,44 232 James Hobson Goyt Valley MSEN
107 00,50,48 328 Peter Cobley Saddleworth M40
108 00,50,53 229 Andy Buck Steel City Striders M55
109 00,50,58 225 Francesco Lari Redhill Roadrunners M45
110 00,51,01 271 paul howson Steel City Striders m45
111 00,51,02 172 nigel bennett Unattached m50
112 00,51,06 363 Nikki Kimball Unattached W40
113 00,51,21 21 simon gregory clowne m40
114 00,51,27 220 John Thompson Fat Boys M40
115 00,51,30 138 alan maplethorpe long eaton m55
116 00,51,37 351 david madden Unattached m40
117 00,51,38 146 Nick Morris Handsworth Roadhogs MSEN
118 00,51,41 104 David Wass Worksop M45
119 00,51,48 5 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak M60
120 00,51,50 188 Stephen Kenworthy Unattached M40
121 00,51,51 204 Matt Harmon University of Sheffield Mount. Club MSEN
122 00,52,08 302 rob willis totley m40
123 00,52,11 73 Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham W60
124 00,52,15 293 paul keen Dark Peak m60
125 00,52,19 162 Tamsin Moran Uni of Manchester CC Club WU23
126 00,52,20 69 matthew neal Unattached m45
127 00,52,21 218 Trevor Watson Steel City Striders M50
128 00,52,22 181 Doug Fleming Horwich Harriers M55
129 00,52,23 50 william lowe rossendale m55
131 00,52,24 20 joseph wall Unattached m55
130 00,52,24 219 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys M45
132 00,52,25 182 Simon Brister Matlock M65
133 00,52,27 27 Adi Baker Dark Peak M50
134 00,52,28 174 Dean Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M45
135 00,52,30 305 mark talbot Unattached msen
136 00,52,32 326 jonny clowes totley msen
137 00,52,55 52 steve bennett North Derby m60
138 00,53,03 278 david parkins Steel City Striders msen
139 00,53,05 121 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham MSEN
140 00,53,06 66 peter bailey buxton m50
204 00,53,07 141 Yvonne Peake Derwent Runners WSEN
205 00,53,09 294 Ben Jay Goyt Valley M40
206 00,53,10 257 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham M70
141 00,53,10 310 James Boardwell Sheffield Tri Club M40
142 00,53,12 150 Adrian West-Samuel Goyt Valley M50
207 00,53,13 80 darren eccles Unattached m45
143 00,53,13 223 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers W40
208 00,53,14 152 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M45
209 00,53,15 341 richard pegg Steel City Striders m55
144 00,53,16 140 Bob Turner Derwent Runners M40
145 00,53,19 57 Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M50
146 00,53,23 340 peter gorvett Dark Peak m65
147 00,53,28 97 Gregory Pettingill Stilton Striders M55
210 00,53,28 221 Clive Waddington Totley M40
211 00,53,30 343 Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M40
212 00,53,32 289 paul hurst worksop msen
213 00,53,34 345 tim nixon Dark Peak m55
214 00,53,35 201 Ben Stoker Unattached MU23
148 00,53,36 36 Ian Squires GKR Karate M45
215 00,53,36 280 rob freeman fat boys m40
216 00,53,37 197 Jonathan Gregson Hatton Davis MSEN
217 00,53,38 164 neil devonport Holmpierpoint m50
218 00,53,39 183 David Wyatt Notfast Running Club M50
219 00,53,40 12 trevor burton Steel City Striders M55
149 00,53,40 210 Macauley Madden Unattached MU23
150 00,53,43 230 mike taylor fat boys m40
220 00,53,44 286 Kevin Rhone Porter Valley Striders MSEN
221 00,53,45 72 Greg Lyle Activ 8 MSEN
222 00,53,46 298 andy green Steel City Striders m45
223 00,53,51 319 Paul Stacey Redhill Roadrunners M50
224 00,53,54 357 robert grocutt Steel City Striders m50
152 00,53,55 214 Tim Holt Unattached MSEN
151 00,53,55 330 Alec Hartley CGCC MSEN
153 00,53,56 339 reg cooper Unattached m55
154 00,53,57 282 shane capper Unattached m40
225 00,53,57 335 steve haake Steel City Striders m50
155 00,54,12 320 Helen Butler Saddleworth WSEN
156 00,54,15 255 Paul Taylor Saddleworth M45
157 00,54,17 108 Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers W45
158 00,54,18 44 stephen wickham erewash m55
159 00,54,19 263 Daniel Brentnall Cleethorpes MU23
160 00,54,21 139 eoin connaughton Dark Peak m50
161 00,54,28 217 Richard Bouglas Buxton MSEN
162 00,54,29 81 peter stanley pennine m55
163 00,54,35 3 Lee Grant Goyt Valley M45
164 00,54,37 24 Jo Bednall Buxton W45
165 00,54,40 77 gayle gamble long eaton w40
166 00,54,42 37 chris horsfall handsworth roadhogs m60
167 00,54,56 256 Kevin Tomlinson Milltown Milers M55
168 00,54,59 35 james fletcher Steel City Striders msen
169 00,55,05 110 stephen stead Unattached m45
170 00,55,12 133 paul wildgoose rossendale m40
171 00,55,14 9 Chris Wales Southwell MSEN
172 00,55,18 19 russell stevenson Steel City Striders m40
173 00,55,19 163 simon higgins congleton m40
174 00,55,20 300 elizabeth cooper Unattached w40
175 00,55,22 258 david veryard Unattached m50
176 00,55,27 100 Jason Reast Royton Road Runners M45
177 00,55,31 240 john ostrovskis fat boys m50
178 00,55,32 265 Fiona Lynch Radcliffe AC W40
179 00,55,33 279 donna claridge Dark Peak w45
180 00,55,37 233 Andrew Lewis Handsworth Roadhogs M45
181 00,55,38 167 Gregg Avery Goyt Valley M50
182 00,55,40 250 Gary McMahon Redhill Roadrunners M55
183 00,55,43 307 Aidan Grant Goyt Valley MSEN
184 00,55,47 125 Lockie Campbell Altrincham M50
185 00,55,48 96 Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath M50
186 00,55,50 83 paul burchell long eaton m55
187 00,55,53 306 chris day Dark Peak msen
188 00,55,55 186 Jane Mellor Pennine W45
189 00,56,00 267 rosie waluga Unattached wsen
190 00,56,01 109 graham barnes Unattached m60
191 00,56,02 336 David Andrew Walsh Redhill Roadrunners M50 `
192 00,56,03 22 Nick Bates Belper Harriers M50
193 00,56,06 17 Ann-Marie McGilvray Rochdale Harriers AC W45
194 00,56,07 252 fiona jeffries smiley pacers w45
195 00,56,11 350 ben heller Steel City Striders m50
196 00,56,12 47 joanne grant milltown milers w40
197 00,56,18 242 caroline burrell Unattached w40
198 00,56,26 241 will day Dark Peak m45
199 00,56,27 102 alfie bailey buxton mu23
200 00,56,30 46 keith horner milltown milers m55
201 00,56,48 70 Arron Jackson Worksop M45
202 00,56,55 356 alison barrett Steel City Striders m50
203 00,57,03 327 justin rowtree totley m40
226 00,58,04 134 abigail thomson rossendale WSEN
227 00,58,13 270 darren webb Dark Peak m45
228 00,58,14 115 peter grover Unattached m50
229 00,58,24 41 Fiona Thompson Unattached W40
230 00,58,30 244 phil abbott long eaton m40
231 00,58,34 291 Katy Thornhill Goyt Valley W40
232 00,58,35 309 Bob Pringle Sheffield Tri Club M60
233 00,58,37 323 jeff taylor handsworth roadhogs m50
234 00,58,45 262 Jason Clark Cleethorpes M40
235 00,58,55 87 nick lander erewash m55
236 00,58,56 90 Ian Marshall Saddleworth M45
237 00,59,11 303 Pete Hill Altrincham M50
238 00,59,14 28 Chris Moody Hash House Harriers M50
239 00,59,16 342 Sandrine Fraisse Saddleworth W40
240 00,59,20 259 dot kesterton smiley pacers w60
241 00,59,23 301 paul hills pennine m55
242 00,59,29 313 Tony Jackson Glossopdale M55
243 00,59,36 113 joanne howett ripley w40
244 00,59,37 114 caroline moss ripley wsen
245 00,59,40 158 Rachel Wright Unattached W45
246 00,59,44 216 Richard Goff Buxton MSEN
247 00,59,46 284 matt livesey Steel City Striders mu23
248 00,59,49 78 Andrew Essex Saddleworth M55
249 01,00,04 311 richard smith Unattached msen
250 01,00,05 315 jim paxman Dark Peak m55
251 01,00,07 308 Anna Aspinall Goyt Valley WSEN
252 01,00,09 18 Kevin McGilvray Rochdale Harriers AC M60
253 01,00,12 95 John Stephenson Glossopdale M55
254 01,00,26 129 keith williams Unattached msen
255 01,00,31 177 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley M50
256 01,00,33 325 Paul Taylor Middleton Harriers M45
257 01,00,45 312 Clare Gardiner CGCC WSEN
258 01,00,55 272 sarah brooks totley wsen
259 01,01,02 324 anthony hill Unattached msen
260 01,01,12 149 john bradshaw worksop m45
261 01,01,16 119 trevor milner Dark Peak m55
262 01,01,33 281 will meredith pennine m40
263 01,01,42 136 Joanne Hackett Staffs Moorland W45
264 01,01,46 54 Jennifer Hulley Stockport Harriers W40
265 01,01,49 10 Charlie Barlow Saddleworth M55
266 01,01,55 247 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M55
267 01,01,56 88 damian cowlishaw long eaton w50
268 01,02,21 253 Ruth Jacobs Smiley Pacers W45
269 01,02,24 168 joanne mclean worksop wsen
270 01,02,30 153 michael richardsob Unattached m50
271 01,02,31 82 steve hargrave Southwell m50
272 01,02,33 112 john malcolm North Derby m50
273 01,02,36 316 peter mackay Unattached m55
274 01,02,38 55 helen barnett Unattached w45
275 01,02,42 239 timothy key Unattached m45
276 01,02,45 64 John Charles Heathcote Handsworth Roadhogs M60
278 01,02,57 33 Julie Karen Ferris Charnwood AC W45
277 01,02,57 322 richard mellor Unattached m50
279 01,02,58 180 Craig Sutherland Middleton Harriers M55
280 01,03,03 297 richard bayliss Unattached m40
281 01,03,04 314 damon freeston Unattached m40
282 01,03,16 103 leo forshaw perning buxton mu23
283 01,03,17 283 corin leach totley wsen
284 01,03,21 213 Emily Mockford Dark Peak WSEN
285 01,03,28 156 Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley W50
286 01,03,30 273 Helen Brunt Belper Harriers WSEN
287 01,03,36 65 david forshaw buxton m45
288 01,03,39 86 david barry Steel City Striders m60
289 01,03,41 120 Richard Knowles Totley M40
290 01,03,45 318 tom o'connor Unattached mu23
291 01,03,53 51 janet haworth rossendale w50
292 01,03,57 353 Helen Turner Belper Harriers WSEN
293 01,04,14 184 David Arundale Dark Peak M60
294 01,04,18 245 stephen snow Unattached m50
295 01,04,21 193 Poppy Henson University of Sheffield Mount. Club WU23
296 01,04,30 194 Beth Moore University of Sheffield Mount. Club WU23
297 01,04,31 42 Richard Thomas Huncote Harriers M55
298 01,04,33 178 Moira Hunt Goyt Valley W55
299 01,04,37 287 jodie stephenson Unattached WSEN
300 01,04,41 288 Peter Henley Redhill Roadrunners M40
301 01,04,45 292 Carolyn Whittle Goyt Valley W40
302 01,04,49 199 Kieron Brice Unattached MSEN
303 01,05,01 321 carol beattie Steel City Striders w60
304 01,05,06 31 heather fryer wincler buxton w45
305 01,05,14 173 darren bristow Unattached m45
306 01,05,15 48 graham collins milltown milers m55
307 01,05,16 126 fliss milner Dark Peak w50
308 01,05,29 45 David Hickling Saddleworth M60
309 01,05,33 192 Trevor Murgatroyd CVFR M55
310 01,05,38 145 michael twigg Steel City Striders m45
311 01,05,41 155 Elaine Blades-Jordan Middlewich Harriers WSEN
312 01,05,45 248 rachel grant Holmpierpoint w40
313 01,05,51 333 Mary Jones Goyt Valley W40
314 01,05,58 160 Liz Walton Notfast Running Club W50
316 01,06,02 118 Nicky Snook Saddleworth W50
315 01,06,02 209 Jo Binch Unattached WSEN
317 01,06,03 360 Joanne Stocks Redhill Roadrunners WSEN
318 01,06,07 32 John Worth Headington Road Runners M50
319 01,06,16 354 jim emery Unattached msen
320 01,06,20 331 bryon clarke Unattached wsen
321 01,06,30 179 Amelia Hunt Goyt Valley WSEN
322 01,06,36 261 mark wallington Unattached m60
323 01,06,53 208 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath W65
324 01,07,13 170 nicholas pearson Unattached m50
325 01,07,25 56 colin bostock long eaton m55
326 01,07,58 151 Christine Bowen Goyt Valley W55
327 01,07,59 231 Steven Berry Goyt Valley M50
328 01,08,02 226 Sue Heywood Saddleworth W65
329 01,08,11 13 Rachel Dowle Buxton W45
330 01,08,22 196 Barrie Fairbrother Middleton Harriers M65
331 01,08,28 161 Mike Arundale Dark Peak M60
332 01,08,32 277 helen wright Unattached WSEN
333 01,08,37 166 Helen Gray Goyt Valley W45
334 01,08,41 260 julie peckett smiley pacers w50
335 01,09,14 26 will hoon Matlock m50
336 01,09,29 275 heather wallis Steel City Striders WSEN
337 01,09,30 276 nesta humphries Steel City Striders WSEN
338 01,09,33 99 steve dewick Dark Peak m50
339 01,09,49 105 Emma Smith Rossendale WSEN
340 01,09,49 106 Paul Smith Rossendale MSEN
341 01,10,13 329 Monica Boland Saddleworth W45
342 01,10,35 148 sally staveley worksop w50
343 01,10,40 4 fiona newman Tideswell WSEN
344 01,10,42 295 roz massey totley wsen
345 01,10,44 317 wendy barbige buxton w50
346 01,10,56 338 bryn rourke Unattached m60
347 01,11,25 43 caroline wickham erewash w55
348 01,11,41 268 martha hart Dark Peak wsen
349 01,12,25 264 oliver board Unattached mu23
350 01,12,28 198 Brian Greaves Dark Peak M55
351 01,12,47 224 Wiliam Scott Holmpierpoint M65
352 01,12,52 58 Katherine Brierley Royton Road Runners W40
353 01,13,23 215 Janice Guest Saddleworth W60
354 01,13,44 296 mandy speed totley w40
355 01,13,50 346 Claire Elsworth Goyt Valley W40
356 01,15,11 142 clare eardley long eaton w40
357 01,15,16 349 Andy Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MSEN
358 01,15,24 249 chloe nelson Unattached wsen
359 01,16,28 361 Kathryn Walsh Redhill Roadrunners W50
360 01,18,51 238 Amanda Hibbert Holmpierpoint W45
361 01,24,33 237 Tony Barry Holmpierpoint M70
363 DNF 176 stephen pyke Dark Peak m45
362 DNF 355 caroline fuller Steel City Striders w55