Wolf's Pit - race results - 2014

  • Print
MN indicates competitor in Notts. County Fell Racing Championship
Position Mins Secs SeniorsCategory Club"Notts. FRC"
1 37 58 Simon Bailey MS Mercia
2 38 21 Kristian Jones MS Dark Peak
3 38 58 Stuart Bond MS Dark Peak
4 39 39 Jonathan Crickmoor MS Dark Peak
5 40 19 Robert Little MS Unattached
6 40 45 John Heneghan MS Pudsey
7 41 52 Steve Franklin MS Totley
8 42 2 Christopher Leigh MV40 Pennine Fell Runners
9 42 12 Simon Coldrick MS Pennine
10 42 31 Neil Northrop MS Dark Peak
11 42 51 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffs
12 43 9 Tom Horton MS Sheff Univ
13 43 24 Adrian Linskill MS Totley
14 43 33 Jason Burgess MS Smac
15 43 38 Ian Mills MS Unattached
16 43 40 Carl Egogll MV40 Dark Peak
17 43 43 David Lund MS Dark Peak
18 44 4 Paul Butcher MV40 Southwell MN
19 44 25 Noel Curtis MS Pennine
20 44 31 Craig Jeffery MV40 Staffs
21 44 43 Josh Williams MS Dark Peak
22 44 55 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine Fell Runners
23 44 58 Richard Houghton MV40 Macc
24 45 0 Graham Moffatt MV40 Dark Peak MN
25 45 32 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 Trafford
26 45 38 Jim Wood MS Staffs Moreland
27 45 43 Andy Blackett MS Durham
28 45 46 William Griffiths MS Pennine
29 45 50 Stephen Watts MV50 Macc
30 45 55 Andrew Davies MV40 Steel City
31 46 8 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak
32 46 10 Richard Bradbury MV40 Mat Ac
33 46 16 Andrew Wainwright MV40 Fra
34 46 42 David Bethell MS Staffs
35 46 49 Mark Messenger MV40 Macc
36 46 54 Matthew Elkington MJ Sheff Univ
37 46 56 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale
38 47 5 Simon Choppin MS Lucl
39 47 6 Caitlin Rice FS Glossopdale
40 47 13 Edward James MS Belper Harriers
41 47 26 Richard James MS Cgcc
42 47 31 William Cartwright MS Unattached
43 47 36 Tim Rutter MS Dark Peak
44 47 42 Rob Pilling MV40 Porter
45 47 44 Luke Beresford MS Ripley Rc
46 47 46 Tom Galvin MV40 Bwac
47 47 59 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak
48 48 3 Steve Knight MS Glossope
49 48 5 Alexander Hughes MS Southwell MN
50 48 6 Robin Hope MV40 Staffs
51 48 12 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak
52 48 29 Mark Davis MS Redhill Road MN
53 48 31 Emma Gould FS Mercia
54 48 38 James Pierce MS Penistone
55 48 39 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak MN
56 48 42 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale
57 48 49 Ian Beckingham MV50 Redhill Road MN
58 48 50 Rob Higginson MV40 Fat Boys
59 48 51 Jim Smmelroth MS Southwell MN
60 48 52 Kristian Groom MS Dark Peak
61 48 53 Stuart Reid MS Dark Peak
62 48 57 James Cox MS Fra
63 49 1 Tom Stokes MS Erwash Valley
64 49 3 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners
65 49 23 John Alexander MS Cgcc
66 49 28 Brett Beckshaw MS Erewash MN
67 49 33 Noel Craine MV40 Eyrie
68 49 35 Ed Hoon MJ Matlock
69 49 37 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder
70 49 47 Judith Jepson FV40 Dark Peak
71 49 48 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston
72 49 52 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley
73 50 3 Alex Moore MS Sheff Univ
74 50 5 Christine Howard FV40 Matlock
75 50 6 Wayne West MV40 Clowne
76 50 7 Tim Raynor MV50 Mansfield MN
77 50 10 Tim Coulshaw MS Glossopdale
78 50 11 Jon Osborne MS Unattached
79 50 13 Ashley Kay MV50 Unattached
80 50 19 Garry Mcmahon MV50 Redhill Road MN
81 50 27 James Lurati MS Achille Ratti
82 50 28 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton
83 50 44 Dave Reilly MV50 Rossendale
84 50 46 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine
85 50 48 David Heathcote MS Buxton
86 50 49 Cogin Smith MV40 Syo
87 50 50 Bernard Lewis MV50 Southwell MN
88 50 53 Robert Bolton MV40 Unattached
89 50 57 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak
90 50 58 Mick Murray MS Dark Peak
91 50 59 John Bramwell MS Unattached
92 51 0 Neil Weightman MV40 Erewash
93 51 10 Philip Blundell MS Highpeak Tri
94 51 14 Jed Turner MV50 Sheff Rc
95 51 18 Krishna Mahadevan MV40 Belper Harriers
96 51 21 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak
97 51 23 Stuart Vas MS Unattached
98 51 27 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City
99 51 31 John Thomson MV40 Fat Boys
100 51 34 Andrew Lake MS Esk Valley
101 51 36 Peter Mopley MV40 Fra
102 51 37 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak
103 51 40 Matthew Strawbridge MS Unattached
104 51 56 Simon Bayliss MV40 Steel City
105 52 1 Andrew Hunter MV40 Beeston MN
106 52 2 Michael Timm MS Steel City
107 52 5 Richard White MS Glossopdale
108 52 16 Michael Slater MV40 Steel City
109 52 19 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak
110 52 21 Mark Sampson MV40 Pennine
111 52 22 David Hulley MS Unattached
112 52 29 Alan Renfrete MV50 Unattached
113 52 35 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys
114 52 38 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys
115 52 41 Chris Funnell MV40 Unattached
116 52 47 Mario Rocchelli MS Long MN
117 52 58 Steve Adams MV40 Unattached
118 53 1 John Mooney MV50 Macc
119 53 6 Jonathan Pitts MV40 Ilkeston
120 53 8 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley
121 53 9 Ian Webb MS Hatton Darts
122 53 13 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mowcop Runners
123 53 17 Robin Mitton MS Unattached
124 53 23 Robin Duffey MV40 Totley
125 53 27 Zoe Proctor FS Pennine
126 53 30 Alex Hartley MS Cgcc
127 53 32 Mick Cochrane MV60 Dark Peak
128 53 33 Francesco Lari MV40 Redhill Road MN
129 53 35 Dai Bodwell MV40 Gorphwysfa
130 53 36 Stuart Beece MS Unattached
131 53 40 Neil Mcgraw MV40 Glossopdale
132 53 45 Jonathon Hull MV40 Goyt Valley
133 53 47 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 Unattached
134 53 49 Richard Bouglas MS Buxton
135 53 50 Kat Love FS Fat Boys
136 53 51 Nicola Parkin FV40 Dark Peak
137 53 55 Hal Spencer MV40 Unattached
138 54 2 Unknown number ?? ??
139 54 4 Rob Skelton MV40 Unattached
140 54 9 Tom Young MS Glossopdale
141 54 11 Steve Wickham MV50 Erewash MN
142 54 15 Rob Willis MV40 Totley
143 54 16 James Bellingham MS Mansfield
144 54 21 Robert Atkin MV40 Unattached
145 54 31 Jason Praill MS Springfield Striders
146 54 32 Michael Bourne MV40 Dark Peak
147 54 35 Ellie Crownshaw FJ Bradfield Sch
148 54 37 Dave Johnson MV50 Unattached
149 54 41 Carl Saxton MV40 Danum Harriers
150 54 44 David Walsh MV50 Redhill Road MN
151 55 1 Tim Tenck MS Pennine Fell Runners
152 55 5 Jason Steele MS Unattached
153 55 10 Mark Jelbert MS Unattached
154 55 18 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale
155 55 27 G Irving MS Dark Peak
156 55 30 Mike Benson MV40 Unattached
157 55 32 Dave Follett MV40 Mowcop Runners
158 55 33 Richard Bembridge MV40 Unattached
159 55 34 Gay Fletcher FV40 Unattached
160 55 37 Paul Woolhouse MV40 Southwell MN
161 55 46 David Perkins MS Killamarsh
162 55 50 Jack Warwick MS Unattached
163 55 51 Parminder Chaggar MS Cgcc
164 55 52 Dave Clough MV50 Long Eaton
165 55 54 Alasdair Menmuir MS Steel City
166 55 55 Adrian Davn MV40 Dark Peak
167 55 56 Phil Sturgeon MV40 Southwell MN
168 55 58 Ron Rees MV50 Pennine Fell Runners
169 56 1 David Greenstreet MV40 Unattached
170 56 2 Phil Abbott MV40 Long Eaton MN
171 56 6 James Crossland MS Unattached
172 56 9 Kevin Parker MV50 Unattached MN
173 56 12 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders
174 56 14 Lucy Teagle FS Unattached
175 56 20 Paul Griffiths MS Formular1 MN
176 56 25 Rob Turner MV40 Derwent Running
177 56 26 Andrew Grigg MV40 Derby Tri
178 56 27 Reg Cooper MV50 Unattached
179 56 29 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton
180 56 30 Sam Amps MS Shelton Stridders
181 56 31 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford MN
182 56 41 Clive Waddington MV40 Totley
183 56 43 Roger Willison MV50 Sinfin
184 56 47 Jonathan Gregson MS Hatton Darts
185 56 52 John Hamshaw MV40 Unattached
186 57 2 Emma Gerrard FS Pennine
187 57 7 Sarah Vernan FS Formular1 FN
188 57 12 Simon Conroy MV40 Unattached
189 57 15 Steve Grace MS Pennine
190 57 17 Glyn Sawford MV50 Holmep MN
191 57 18 Max Howard MV50 Retford MN
192 57 22 Christopher Newman MV40 Danum Harriers
193 57 25 Thomas Silcock MS Unattached
194 57 27 Alan Maplethorpe MV50 Long Eaton MN
195 57 41 Dave Hopgood MS Danum Harriers
196 57 52 Jo Bednall FV40 Buxton
197 58 0 Thomas Brittan MS Holmep MN
198 58 5 Carolin Scott FV40 Sinfin
199 58 6 Michael Twigg MV40 Steel City
200 58 9 Steven Monaghan MV50 North Derby
201 58 14 Sam Stringer MS Unattached
202 58 15 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak
203 58 17 Dan Garaghty MS Unattached
204 58 18 Dean Morris MV40 Unattached
205 58 20 David Wass MV40 Worksop
206 58 21 Dave Bone MV50 Unattached
207 58 52 Dan Sims MS Pennine
208 58 56 David Ibbotson MV50 Unattached
209 59 1 Joanne Grant MV40 Milltown Milers
210 59 4 David Edge MV50 Staffs Moreland
211 59 8 Mike Arnett MV40 Unattached
212 59 10 Shane Cappel MS Unattached
213 59 13 David Watt MV50 Notfast
214 59 17 Graham Barnes MV50 Unattached
215 59 22 Anthony Hill MS Unattached
216 59 30 Rob Freeman MS Fat Boys
217 59 32 Pat Goodall FV50 Totley
218 59 36 David Gould MV60 Mercia
219 59 40 Joanne Moss FV40 Congleton
220 59 41 Peter Watson MS Unattached
221 59 42 Penny Collier FV40 Unattached
222 59 43 Steve Brandreth MV40 Porter
223 59 47 John Brownell MV50 Dark Peak
224 59 48 Jo Mayland FS Staffs
225 59 49 Sally Hodcins MS Mansfield MN
226 59 52 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton
227 60 0 Rob Wallis MV40 Buxton
228 60 4 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale
229 60 10 Mike Thomson MS Unattached
230 60 11 Paul Mellor MV40 Hatton Darts
231 60 12 David Stern MV40 Kimberwortgh
232 60 21 Ali Thanes FV40 Eyrie
233 60 31 Mark Wood MV40 Unattached
234 60 37 Donnar Claridge FV40 Dark Peak
235 60 43 Yvone Peake FS Derwent Running
236 60 45 Kevin Rhone MS Unattached
237 60 49 Elaine Fleuriot FV40 Pennine
238 60 51 Aron Jackson MV40 Worksop
239 61 16 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine Fell Runners
240 61 28 David Sugden MV40 Dark Peak
241 61 34 Caroline Hardine FV40 Pudsey
242 61 38 Adrian Bellingham MV40 Mansifld MN
243 61 42 Simon Willington MV50 Southwell MN
244 61 44 Matthew Zawadzki MV40 Steel City
245 61 49 Paul Baxendale MV40 Unattached
246 61 52 Chris Moody MV40 Unattached
247 61 53 Carolyn Gaunt MS Sheff Rc
248 61 59 Tom Ricketts MV50 Totley
249 62 5 Paul Fryers MV40 Pennistone Footpath
250 62 17 Dave Geary MV40 Congleton
251 62 21 Louise Ward FV40 Penn
252 62 33 Martin Griffiths MV40 Dark Peak
253 62 43 Ian Coates MV50 Rother Vall
254 62 50 Samantha Hulbert FV40 Fat Boys
255 62 51 Alan Davies MV40 Unattached
256 62 54 Justin Bramall MS Unattached
257 62 57 Damian Edwinshaw MV50 Long Eaton MN
258 63 9 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth
259 63 10 Martin Ashmore MS Mowcop Runners
260 63 17 Neville Mcgraw MV60 Glossopdale
261 63 28 Catherine Harvey FV50 Pennine
262 63 31 Bodil Yuchi Oudshoorn FS Unattached
263 63 35 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton
264 63 39 John Richardson FV40 Killomarsh K
265 63 45 Julie White FV40 Clowne
266 63 46 Steven Parkinson MS Unattached
267 63 47 Andrew Mellor MV40 Unattached
268 63 48 Steve Kerrison MV40 Esk Valley
269 63 50 Susan Ward FV50 Long E FN
270 63 52 Sean Gauton MV40 Long E
271 63 53 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale
272 63 54 Eva Mancaster FS Wirksworth
273 64 5 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine
274 64 10 Gina Granger FV40 Southwell FN
275 64 12 Catherine Cleary FS Glossopdale
276 64 22 Peter Fleming MV50 Unattached
277 64 26 Amanda Porter FS Unattached
278 64 27 Paul Stevenson MV50 Sinfin
279 64 38 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak MN
280 64 39 Randrew Robinson MS Unattached
281 64 41 Paul Stacey MV40 Redhill Road MN
282 64 48 David Richards MV50 Formular1 MN
283 64 49 Janet Haworth FV50 Rossendale
284 64 51 Simon Brockington MV40 Unattached
285 64 53 Matthew Needham MS Erewash MN
286 64 54 Sam Matthews MS Southwell
287 64 58 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak
288 65 6 Judith Newman FV40 Congleton
289 65 7 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak
290 65 13 Christine Clarkson MS Fra
291 65 15 Robert Innes MV60 Pennistone Footpath
292 65 30 Helen Brunt FS Buxton
293 65 37 Paul Horsefall MV50 Handsworth
294 65 41 Jane Matthews MV50 Southwell
295 65 45 Claire Dutson FS Porter Valleyplodders
296 65 58 Sarah Crossland FS Smiley
297 66 12 Mike Fowler MV50 Unattached
298 66 37 Julien Bramley MV40 Notts Police MN
299 66 45 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley A.C.
300 66 49 Joanne Stocks FS Redhill Road
301 66 51 William Taylor MV50 Unattached
302 66 52 Helen Soiris MV40 Belper Harriers MN
303 66 54 Tony Maycraft MV50 Dark Peak
304 66 58 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley A.C.
305 66 59 Daniel Allen MS Tideswell
306 67 6 Beth Cole FS Smiley
307 67 10 Peter Duthie MV50 West Anglia
308 67 13 Gerry Lax MV70 Unattached
309 67 23 Thomas Hawkins MS Unattached
310 67 29 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash FN
311 67 38 Tom Robinson MS Unattached
312 67 42 Charlotte Bellingham FS Mansfield FN
313 67 44 Barbra Haigh FV60 Penistone
314 67 50 Linda Hamles FV60 Calder Valley
315 67 53 Jason Horsfall MS Unattached
316 67 55 Michael Brooke MV60 Unattached
317 67 59 Gemma Barber FS Unattached
318 68 8 Sue Bellingham FV50 Mansfield FN
319 68 19 Sonia Lee FV40 City Of Sheff
320 68 21 Helen Turner FS Unattached
321 68 27 Liz Walton FV50 Notfast
322 68 33 Brian Greaves MV50 Dark Peak
323 68 41 Ray Brown MV70 Pennistone Footpath
324 68 47 Jennifer Regan FS Dark Peak
325 68 48 Jennifer Hulley FS Unattached
326 68 58 Nick Pearson MV50 Unattached
327 69 5 Jane Cockerton FV50 Pennistone Footpath
328 69 21 Frances Berry FS Unattached
329 69 22 Morag Hunter FV40 Unattached
330 69 27 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak
331 71 34 Andy Horsfall MS Unattached
332 71 59 Jan Kearney FV40 Unattached
333 72 29 Alan Wikeley MV60 Thirsk/Sow
334 73 19 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak
335 74 10 Tony Barry MV70 Holmep MN
336 74 27 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow
337 81 25 Barbara Garrett FS Southwell FN
338 81 41 Catherine Walsh FV50 Redhill Road FN