2013 Long/Half Tour Results

  • Print

Overall Long Tour and Half Tour results.

 

 

 

Stno Chip Surname First name S Start Finish Time Club no. City Nat Cl. no. Short Long
115 220159 Walker Stuart M 09:00:00 13:53:10 04:53:10 217 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
102 430441 Symington Ian M 09:00:00 14:08:32 05:08:32 258 Calder Valley Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
178 430444 Perry Chris M 09:00:00 14:12:16 05:12:16 247 N/a GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
16 220155 Robinson Dougie M 09:00:00 14:20:48 05:20:48 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
152 259646 Dillon Max M 09:00:00 14:22:19 05:22:19 283 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
5 220176 Hedger Jon M 09:00:00 14:22:44 05:22:44 206 Torq Trail GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
111 247195 Bannister Chris M 09:00:00 14:25:25 05:25:25 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
182 221714 Williams Ed M 09:00:00 14:26:35 05:26:35 247 N/a GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
100 699669 Sprot Michael M 09:00:00 14:35:45 05:35:45 257 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
39 433184 Worrallo Adam M 09:00:00 14:36:47 05:36:47 228 Bingley Harriers & AC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
86 247200 Harris James M 09:00:00 14:37:56 05:37:56 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
210 259636 Billington Alan M 09:00:00 14:42:19 05:42:19 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
147 220133 Page Daniel M 09:00:00 14:43:23 05:43:23 279 Clowne RR GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
174 220175 Hirst Fraser M 09:00:00 14:43:32 05:43:32 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
137 220180 Stobbs Peter M 09:00:00 14:43:39 05:43:39 273 Trawden AC GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
80 220165 Small Mark M 09:00:00 14:45:52 05:45:52 247 N/a GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
99 220172 Langdon Lee M 09:00:00 14:47:36 05:47:36 220 Pennine Fell Runners GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
149 259652 Terry Martin M 09:00:00 14:49:21 05:49:21 281 Clayton Le Moors Harriers GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
127 433185 Hyde Michael M 09:00:00 14:49:34 05:49:34 271 Stadium Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
2 220168 Anderson Dan M 09:00:00 14:51:10 05:51:10 203 Dursley & District AC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
25 220150 Evans Paul M 09:00:00 14:51:49 05:51:49 221 Elvet Striders GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
146 33960 Watson Graham M 09:00:00 15:03:31 06:03:31 249 Charnwood A C GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
30 220134 Myers Jacob M 09:00:00 15:03:34 06:03:34 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
41 220174 Thacker Damian M 09:00:00 15:04:33 06:04:33 230 Fat Boys Running Club GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
73 247197 Davies Chris M 09:00:00 15:15:02 06:15:02 242 Saddleworth Runners Club GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
89 220137 Watkins James M 09:00:00 15:16:10 06:16:10 249 Charnwood A C GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
203 247173 Sleney Simon M 09:00:00 15:17:12 06:17:12 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
163 220140 Barnard Jonathan M 09:00:00 15:17:21 06:17:21 286 Mossley Hill AC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
183 247174 Skelton Helen F 09:00:00 15:17:58 06:17:58 208 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 4 F Long Tour Female <40
51 433183 Lydon Paul M 09:00:00 15:18:15 06:18:15 215 Totley AC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
78 247194 Heath Janson M 09:00:00 15:19:07 06:19:07 246 Trentham RC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
79 259650 Pemberton Jon M 09:00:00 15:19:39 06:19:39 217 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
120 610529 Nash Karen F 09:00:00 15:20:42 06:20:42 216 Kryptonettes GBR 6 LV50 Long Tour LV50
108 220177 Piercy Laurence M 09:00:00 15:24:58 06:24:58 217 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
14 700600 Robinson Andy M 09:00:00 15:25:57 06:25:57 213 Helsby RC GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
20 433187 Hough Chris M 09:00:00 15:29:20 06:29:20 217 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
136 220170 Aston Nigel M 09:00:00 15:29:37 06:29:37 267 FRA GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
42 259627 Bethell David Edward M 09:00:00 15:30:49 06:30:49 231 Team Raidlight GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
165 433181 Cutsforth Rich M 09:00:00 15:35:21 06:35:21 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
21 220153 Tagg Graham M 09:00:00 15:36:19 06:36:19 218 Garstang RC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
179 220178 Hunter Andrew M 09:00:00 15:40:12 06:40:12 293 Beeston AC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
200 223087 Mann Jim M 09:00:00 15:40:45 06:40:45 1 M Long Tour Male <40
122 259657 Collinson Mark M 09:00:00 15:48:40 06:48:40 268 Trail Running Association GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
90 259653 Meredith Michael M 09:00:00 15:48:53 06:48:53 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
93 259649 Dick Jenn F 09:00:00 15:48:55 06:48:55 252 University of Sheffield Union GBR 4 F Long Tour Female <40
64 220152 Ham Nick M 09:00:00 15:49:10 06:49:10 239 Team Krypton GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
148 220154 Wood Jamie M 09:00:00 15:49:15 06:49:15 280 Wolds veterans running club GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
104 433186 Skuse Paul M 09:00:00 15:51:09 06:51:09 260 Glossopdale Harriers GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
46 220132 Hubka Peter M 09:00:00 15:51:22 06:51:22 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
38 220148 Herrick Matt M 09:00:00 15:55:44 06:55:44 227 Derbyshire Fire & Rescue servi GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
3 430437 Cork Nicholas M 09:00:00 15:55:50 06:55:50 204 Pennine Fellrunners GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
87 221703 Partington Rob M 09:00:00 16:01:09 07:01:09 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
109 259672 Kennard Seth M 09:09:00 16:21:11 07:12:11 264 Saffron Striders RC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
81 220167 Walls Danny M 09:00:00 16:14:39 07:14:39 245 Scarborough AC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
180 220156 Broadbent David M 09:00:00 16:17:03 07:17:03 294 Sinfin RC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
204 221024 Douglas Kevin M 09:00:00 16:17:06 07:17:06 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
207 223180 Smith Kevin M 09:00:00 16:20:31 07:20:31 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
156 220169 Johnston David M 09:00:00 16:20:56 07:20:56 208 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
91 259661 Wimbush Tony M 09:00:00 16:21:00 07:21:00 250 Eccleshill Road Runners GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
201 220171 Pickering David M 09:00:00 16:21:03 07:21:03 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
19 430439 Murgatroyd Linda F 09:00:00 16:27:07 07:27:07 216 Kryptonettes GBR 5 LV40 Long Tour LV40
161 259644 Day Lawrence M 09:00:00 16:27:13 07:27:13 220 Pennine Fell Runners GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
168 259674 Hiorns Stuart M 09:00:00 16:27:17 07:27:17 288 Unnattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
37 430445 Brind Alison F 09:00:00 16:27:29 07:27:29 226 Stone Master Marathoners GBR 6 LV50 Long Tour LV50
15 247191 Spencer Jonathan M 09:00:00 16:28:13 07:28:13 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
103 426538 Williams John M 09:00:00 16:28:15 07:28:15 259 Springfield Striders GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
181 221702 Geraghty Daniel M 09:00:00 16:33:02 07:33:02 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
123 220164 Smith Nick M 09:00:00 16:34:25 07:34:25 202 Unattached GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
95 9200019 Sherstone Edwin M 09:00:00 16:48:10 07:48:10 253 Southport Waterloo AC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
129 222078 Jenneson Mark M 09:00:00 16:49:01 07:49:01 215 Totley AC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
77 430436 Clayton Chris M 09:00:00 16:50:17 07:50:17 245 Scarborough AC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
206 223091 Murphy Peter M 09:00:00 16:51:17 07:51:17 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
55 247193 Hobson Mark M 09:00:00 16:51:30 07:51:30 236 Rochdale Harriers & AC GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
76 220158 Clayton Julie F 09:00:00 16:51:46 07:51:46 245 Scarborough AC GBR 5 LV40 Long Tour LV40
10 430442 Fairfield James M 09:00:00 16:55:23 07:55:23 210 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
43 220157 Powers Sean M 09:00:00 16:55:30 07:55:30 232 RAF Triathlon GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
153 235417 Coates Ian M 09:00:00 16:56:31 07:56:31 202 Unattached GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
49 220151 Pippard Rhys M 09:00:00 17:06:02 08:06:02 299 Birmingham Running Athletics & GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
101 220136 Garner Gavin M 09:00:00 17:10:10 08:10:10 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
8 220142 Scroop Dick M 09:00:00 17:11:04 08:11:04 208 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
140 430443 Moss Adrian M 09:00:00 17:22:01 08:22:01 277 Steel City Striders GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
97 222080 Hill Janet F 09:00:00 17:23:00 08:23:00 255 Springfield Striders RC GBR 6 LV50 Long Tour LV50
60 247171 Burns Darren M 09:00:00 17:25:13 08:25:13 237 Fell Ponies GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
17 247199 Noone Jim M 09:00:00 17:49:22 08:49:22 214 North Derbyshire Running Club GBR 3 MV50 Long Tour MV50
134 259632 Anderson David M 09:00:00 18:26:48 09:26:48 274 Altrincham & District AC GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
69 221707 Cobb Peter M 09:00:00 12:06:06 03:06:06 240 City of Chester Triathlon Club GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
83 220138 Barbour Sheila F 09:00:00 12:31:29 03:31:29 248 Evesham Vale Running Club GBR 5 LV40 Long Tour LV40
84 220147 Lammas Ned M 09:00:00 12:31:32 03:31:32 248 Evesham Vale Running Club GBR 2 MV40 Long Tour MV40
34 220149 Leonard Lucja F 09:00:00 12:33:19 03:33:19 202 Unattached GBR 4 F Long Tour Female <40
35 220139 Leonard Dion M 09:00:00 12:33:21 03:33:21 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
110 259660 Kennard Benedict M 09:00:00 16:50:34 07:50:34 264 Saffron Striders RC GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
56 247192 Hill Tim M 09:00:00 202 Unattached GBR 1 M Long Tour Male <40
106 221705 Briggs Gareth M 09:30:00 11:33:49 02:03:49 262 Team Raidlight GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
215 223109 Rimmer Greg M 09:30:00 11:47:08 02:17:08 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
72 600700 Vardy Chris M 09:30:00 12:05:09 02:35:09 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
143 223118 Horsfall Chris M 09:30:00 12:07:24 02:37:24 243 Handsworth Roadhogs GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
135 247185 Craig Billy M 09:30:00 12:08:39 02:38:39 275 None GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
164 223098 Colquhoun Lucy F 09:30:00 12:08:42 02:38:42 202 Unattached GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
208 223093 Rippon Tim M 09:30:00 12:09:03 02:39:03 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
155 434465 Spriggs Keith M 09:30:00 12:09:11 02:39:11 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
58 221709 Ellis Ian M 09:30:00 12:09:20 02:39:20 208 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
150 222083 Turk Steve M 09:30:00 12:09:56 02:39:56 282 Shrewsbury AC GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
157 259638 Spriggs Ian M 09:30:00 12:10:03 02:40:03 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
28 223111 Earl Colin M 09:30:00 12:10:05 02:40:05 223 Kimberworth Striders GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
219 259641 Perry Chris M 09:30:00 12:10:07 02:40:07 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
118 247183 Swindells Jack M 09:30:00 12:10:10 02:40:10 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
154 259630 Sassanelli Gino M 09:30:00 12:10:48 02:40:48 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
33 259658 Sadler Jonathan M 09:30:00 12:10:50 02:40:50 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
54 222074 Bolton Joanne F 09:30:00 12:10:52 02:40:52 223 Kimberworth Striders GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
113 247181 Mitchell Dez M 09:30:00 12:10:56 02:40:56 260 Glossopdale Harriers GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
53 433200 Rooney Patrick M 09:30:00 12:10:56 02:40:56 223 Kimberworth Striders GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
132 223113 Praill Jason M 09:30:00 12:11:00 02:41:00 272 Abbey Runners GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
26 433193 Powell Richard M 09:30:00 12:11:06 02:41:06 222 Sheffield Marathon Club GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
184 247188 Brittain Thomas M 09:30:00 12:11:10 02:41:10 295 Holme Pierrepont RC GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
92 247180 Presly Sandy M 09:30:00 12:11:13 02:41:13 251 Wolds Veteran Runners Club GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
212 221701 Kirk Helen F 09:30:00 12:11:16 02:41:16 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
213 223112 Halsey Mark M 09:30:00 12:11:17 02:41:17 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
23 223095 Stott Jason M 09:30:00 12:11:30 02:41:30 220 Pennine Fell Runners GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
112 221704 Hope Clive M 09:30:00 12:11:36 02:41:36 202 Unattached GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
27 223096 Howarty Philip M 09:30:00 12:12:03 02:42:03 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
209 247184 Allan-Shirtcliffe Keith M 09:30:00 12:12:13 02:42:13 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
74 223100 Ashforth Alan M 09:30:00 12:12:59 02:42:59 243 Handsworth Roadhogs GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
94 259651 Horsfall Anthony M 09:30:00 12:13:45 02:43:45 243 Handsworth Roadhogs GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
61 259631 Goodall Pat F 09:30:00 12:14:13 02:44:13 215 Totley AC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
214 223117 Claridge Donna F 09:30:00 12:22:57 02:52:57 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
32 247187 Lysaczenko Stephen M 09:30:00 12:26:04 02:56:04 225 North Devon Road Runners GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
141 222075 Jelbert Mark M 09:30:00 12:26:09 02:56:09 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
151 433198 Evans Gill F 09:30:00 12:26:14 02:56:14 282 Shrewsbury AC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
116 259656 Darbyshire Brennan M 09:30:00 12:26:19 02:56:19 265 South Yorkshire Police AC GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
82 433182 Foster Simon M 09:30:00 12:26:22 02:56:22 202 Unattached GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
124 259639 Shepherd Paul M 09:30:00 12:26:25 02:56:25 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
216 223119 Taylor Will M 09:30:00 12:26:34 02:56:34 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
166 222077 Pegram Richard M 09:30:00 12:26:37 02:56:37 287 Wirksworth Running Club GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
144 433192 Hill Anthony M 09:30:00 12:27:17 02:57:17 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
145 222082 McQuade Luke M 09:30:00 12:27:55 02:57:55 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
75 259673 Davis John M 09:30:00 12:28:03 02:58:03 244 Garden City Runners GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
159 259642 Goodchild Stephanie F 09:30:00 12:28:08 02:58:08 284 Manchester YMCA Harriers GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
117 222072 Hegarty Anne F 09:30:00 12:28:16 02:58:16 215 Totley AC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
126 223101 Tomlinson Chris M 09:30:00 12:30:41 03:00:41 270 Royal Air Force Athletics GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
24 247178 Keeley Ruth F 09:30:00 12:30:58 03:00:58 202 Unattached GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
114 247177 Rook Stuart M 09:30:00 12:32:38 03:02:38 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
202 259662 Kerrison Stephen M 09:30:00 12:32:43 03:02:43 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
205 223089 Whitcombe Tim M 09:30:00 12:32:52 03:02:52 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
62 259635 Brayshaw Jeremy M 09:30:00 12:33:08 03:03:08 215 Totley AC GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
88 222089 Hodgetts Vanessa F 09:30:00 12:33:11 03:03:11 202 Unattached GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
142 222090 Clavijo Jorge M 09:30:00 12:36:36 03:06:36 278 Wolds Veterans GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
70 222076 Casswell Ian M 09:30:00 12:39:24 03:09:24 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
128 221715 Lawton-Hyde Andrea F 09:30:00 12:39:46 03:09:46 271 Stadium Runners GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
167 433191 Hartwright Caryl F 09:30:00 12:40:20 03:10:20 215 Totley AC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
211 433189 Wilkinson Barry M 09:30:00 12:40:46 03:10:46 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
185 221713 Dunn Barry M 09:30:00 12:40:48 03:10:48 296 Planet X GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
158 223116 Parkin Emma F 09:30:00 12:44:50 03:14:50 284 Manchester YMCA Harriers GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
160 259625 Symons Stephen M 09:30:00 12:44:54 03:14:54 284 Manchester YMCA Harriers GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
119 223094 Elleker Helen F 09:30:00 12:45:11 03:15:11 266 CITY OF SHEFFIELD AC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
125 259665 Nicholls Paul M 09:30:00 12:45:13 03:15:13 269 SANDBACH STRIDERS GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
173 223115 Dexter Lowe Janelle F 09:30:00 12:48:07 03:18:07 202 Unattached GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
175 223108 Stephenson Michele F 09:30:00 12:48:07 03:18:07 202 Unattached GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
139 223110 Bradley Amy F 09:30:00 13:01:36 03:31:36 276 Ripley Running Club GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
138 433190 Cook Anne F 09:30:00 13:01:40 03:31:40 276 Ripley Running Club GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
217 223120 Coughlan Kevin M 09:30:00 13:01:58 03:31:58 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
130 433197 Miller Robin M 09:30:00 13:02:06 03:32:06 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
131 222084 Rhodes Steve M 09:30:00 13:02:09 03:32:09 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
45 221712 Cooper Vanessa F 09:30:00 13:02:26 03:32:26 202 Unattached GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
218 223106 O'Brien Mike M 09:30:00 13:02:29 03:32:29 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
176 433188 Pattison Neil M 09:30:00 13:07:17 03:37:17 251 Wolds Veteran Runners Club GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
177 223097 Clifford Nicola F 09:30:00 13:07:21 03:37:21 251 Wolds Veteran Runners Club GBR 11 HLV40 Half Tour LV40
57 221706 Jones Andrew M 09:30:00 13:16:18 03:46:18 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
171 220179 Connor Gerald M 09:30:00 13:21:13 03:51:13 291 Retford AC GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
121 914452 Nash Robert M 09:30:00 13:21:14 03:51:14 267 FRA GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
172 247190 Haywood Tammy F 09:30:00 13:21:17 03:51:17 291 Retford AC GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
170 247176 Howard Lynda F 09:30:00 13:21:20 03:51:20 290 TIDESWELL RC GBR 12 HLV50 Half Tour LV50
85 433199 Hickling Phill M 09:30:00 13:48:10 04:18:10 202 Unattached GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
47 259669 Bowmer Anthony M 09:30:00 14:12:51 04:42:51 202 Unattached GBR 9 HMV50 Half Tour MV50
66 Simon Martin M 09:30:00 202 Unattached GBR 7 HM Half Tour Male <40
67 Clay Mark M 09:30:00 202 Unattached GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
98 Smith James M 09:30:00 256 Wingerworth Wobblers R C GBR 8 HMV40 Half Tour MV40
68 Huang Finna F 09:30:00 202 Unattached GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40
65 Jefferies Lynsey F 09:30:00 202 Unattached GBR 10 HF Half Tour Female <40

 

For photographs of the 2013 event and information about the co-organisers, Bradda Dads, click on the duck. 

Thanks to all those who took part and we hope you enjoyed the day.  Thanks also to the many people involved in helping Bradda Dads to organise and stage the event and to land-owners for allowing access to parts of the routes.

 

 

 

For further details of the Long & Half Tour of Bradwell races click on the Long Tour & Half Tour tab to the left.

Just a reminder for the WPFR, please do not train on any parts of the course that aren't public footpaths, i.e. private land - otherwise you will be trespassing and and this could jeopardise future events.  Thanks for your co-operation.